Skip to content

Regulation

As declared in the brokers' public profiles

Of the 4,135 brokers in this dataset, declared regulation is not yet available: it comes from each broker's public firm card (its self-declared regulator and legal country), which this build does not yet collect. Every broker therefore reads as "No firm card" below.

Regulation status is what a broker declares in its public profile (its firm card). It is not verified against a regulator's register. The hosting breakdown at the bottom uses real server locations; the regulation shares are pending firm-card collection.

Declared status

4,135 brokers
  • Regulated (declared)00%
  • Authorised (declared)00%
  • None declared00%
  • No firm card4,135100%

Registered in one country, hosted in another

This compares each broker's legal country (from its firm card) with where it actually hosts. It needs firm-card data, which is not yet collected.

Where brokers are registered, and where they host

By legal country: brokers with a firm card, by where they are registered.

CountryBrokers ↓Regulated (declared)Authorised (declared)None declaredDeclared regulated
No legal-country data. A broker's legal country comes from its firm card, which this build does not collect.

By hosting city: brokers with a server in the city. Declared regulation is pending firm-card collection, so every broker currently reads as "No firm card".

CityBrokers ↓Declared regulatedNo firm cardNot checked yet
London, GB1,9730%100%0
Hong Kong, HK1,1090%100%0
Singapore, SG1,0850%100%0
Amsterdam, NL9560%100%0
Frankfurt am Main, DE5680%100%0
Slough, GB5440%100%0
Tokyo, JP5320%100%0
Shanghai, CN3560%100%0
Beijing, CN3000%100%0
New York, US2760%100%0
Ashburn, US2550%100%0
Shenzhen, CN2290%100%0
Falkenstein, DE2100%100%0
Erith, GB2090%100%0
Dubai, AE2020%100%0
Showing 15 of 522 cities ·